This site created and Hosted by Gulf Coast Information Systems Logo
Google
 
Web www.gulf-coast.com
Print this | PDF version
Jan 22,2006
Jackson County Information, MS
by Staff

Jackson Country Mississippi Informational listings
Area Code (228)

Zip Codes

Biloxi   .............  39530
Gulfport .............  39501
D'Iberville  .........  39540
Pascagoula ...........  39567
Ocean Springs ........  39564

Drivers License (Must apply within 60 days)

Biloxi ........................ 374-0041
Pascagoula .................... 769-3266
MS Highway Patrol ............. 864-1314

Auto Registration

Ocean Springs ................. 872-8179
Pascagoula .................... 769-3074
West Jackson Co. .............. 872-8178

Public Schools

St. Martin ..................... 392-3497
Ocean Springs .................. 875-7706
Jackson Co. .................... 826-1757

Hospitals

Ocean Springs .................. 818-1111
Biloxi Regional ................ 432-1571
Singing River .................. 938-5000
Gulfport Memorial .............. 863-1441
Med. Search Physician-Bix ...... 435-2400
Poison Control ..................1-601-354-7600

EMERGENCY NUMBERS  911

Jackson County Sherriff ..... 875-0475
Ocean Springs Fire .......... 875-4063
MS Highway Patrol ........... 864-1314
Ocean Springs Police Dept ... 875-2211

Utilities

MS Power Company ............ 875-5471
Singing River EPA ........... 392-0041
Gas - Entex ................. 896-7500
Water - Coast Water Works ... 388-4342
St. Martin-Windsor Park ..... 872-3898
South Central Bell (Phone) .. 557-6500

Voter Registration

Country Circuit Clerk ....... 769-3040
Ocean Springs ............... 875-4236
Jackson County Court House .. 764-3000

39513 times read

Viewers Comments:

Related news
We welcome information submissions by Staff posted on Mar 08,2006
Alabama Information by Staff posted on Feb 13,2006
Special Weather information by Staff posted on Aug 27,2008
About the GCIS On-line Information Guide by Staff posted on Jan 12,2006
Mississippi Gulf Coast Local Area Information by posted on Jan 08,2006


Archive
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7
 8  9  10  11  12  13  14
 15  16  17  18  19  20  21
 22  23  24  25  26  27  28
 29  30  31


Donate to FreedomCalls and help keep our Troops in touch with their families

This site created and hosted by Gulf Coast Information Systems
All Material contain here
is copyright © Gulf Coast Information Systems.
GCIS Logo (Lighthouse) Artwork by Frances Kaminski, used with permission.