This site created and Hosted by Gulf Coast Information Systems Logo
Google
 
Web www.gulf-coast.com
Print this | PDF version
Jan 06,2006
Gulf Coast Schools
by

Public Schools - Area Code (228)

Bay St. Louis-Waveland 467-6621
Biloxi 374-1810
Gulfport 865-4600
Hancock County 467-4466
Hancock County Vo-Tech 467-3568
Harrison County 865-4052
Jackson County 826-1757
Jackson County Vo-Tech 826-594
Longbeach 864-1146
Moss Point 475-7101
Ocean Springs 875-7706
Pascagoula 938-6491
Pass Christian 452-7271
Stone County 928-7247

Private Schools - Area Code (228)

Bay Catholic Elementary 467-5158
Bible Baptist Christian School 832-4585
Cedar Lake Christian Academy 392-9389
Coast Episcopal Elementary 467-5125
Coast Episcopal
Middle & High School
452-9442
Diamondhead Academy 255-1784
Grace Baptist Academy 875-2093
Hope Academy 396-9096
Mercy Cross High School 374-4145
Nativity BVM Elementary 432-2269
New Life Academy 865-0034
Northwood Christian Academy 832-5100
Our Lady Academy 467-7048
Our Lady of Fatima 388-3602
Resurrection Catholic Middle / High 762-3353
Resurrection Catholic Elementary 762-7207
Sacred Heart Elementary 762-4180
St. Alphonsus Elementary 875-5329
St. Clare Catholic School 467-7071
St. James Elementary 896-6631
St. John Elementary 863-1606
St. John Interparochial High School 863-8141
St. Paul Catholic School 452-7359
St. Peter The Apostle School 762-3766
St. Stanislaus School 467-9057
St. Thomas School 863-6876
New Life Academy 865-0034
Temply Christian Academy 832-4504
Westminster Academy 868-1312

POST HIGH SCHOOL

Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College

Perkinston Campus 928-5211
Jefferson Davis Campus 896-3353
Keesler Center 377-2287
Mississippi Gulf Coast Applied
Technology and Development Center
897-4360
Jackson County Campus 497-9602

Pearl River Community College 795-6801

William Carey College on the Coast 865-1500

University of Southern Mississippi (Gulf Coast)  865-4500

USM Institute of Marine Science 688-3177

American Career College 872-9772

41497 times read

Viewers Comments:

Related news
Has the Gulf Coast been forgotten? by Staff posted on Jan 11,2006
Gulf Coast GO Sites by Staff posted on Jan 12,2006
Gulf Coast Area Airports by Staff posted on Jan 21,2006
The Mississippi Gulf Coast is open for you ! by Staff posted on May 11,2010
Some Gulf Coast Casinos Open by Staff posted on Jan 05,2006


Archive
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7
 8  9  10  11  12  13  14
 15  16  17  18  19  20  21
 22  23  24  25  26  27  28
 29  30  31


Donate to FreedomCalls and help keep our Troops in touch with their families

This site created and hosted by Gulf Coast Information Systems
All Material contain here
is copyright © Gulf Coast Information Systems.
GCIS Logo (Lighthouse) Artwork by Frances Kaminski, used with permission.